Visitor Visa: New Zealand

You are here: Visa Consultancy \ Visitor Visa \ New Zealand
Visitor Visa - New Zealand

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand, but you don't intend to study or work. When you are granted a permit, you can stay in New Zealand for a maximum period of up to 9 months.

Along with your completed and signed application form you will also need to provide all the information listed at the front of the application form, and the correct fee. Your application can cover your partner, and any dependent children up to the age of 19. Children over 20, and non-dependents, will need to make their own application.

You will also need to show us proof that you have enough money to support yourself during your stay.

DOCUMENT CHECKLIST VISITOR VISA

  • Filled in Application form
  • Recent passport size photograph of the applicant and any family members travelling with them
  • A valid passport for each person included in the application (note: not required for Auckland visitor permit applicants)
  • Paid application fee
  • Evidence of financial support while in New Zealand
  • Evidence of onward travel from New Zealand
  • Other evidence required in the specific category of applying
 
     
 
 
 
 

Thank you for your interest.
We will get back to you soon.

Have Questions?

More from Blog

Times of India editorial article says there is an increase in Migration to Canada by 200%, refer to an article shared below for knowledge purpose....as suggested by OM International, Leading Immigration consultants from Gujarat...

UNITED STATES is an attractive investment destination and many other EU Residency & Investor Immigration Programs are popular now in Portugal, Spain, Malta, Cyprus in Europe......latest NEWS reported by OM International, one of the leading VISA consultancy firm in Gujarat

In this package OM International will break down the complexities and explain the procedures to get USA non immigrant B1/B2 Visitor visa

PTE v/s IELTS Comparision, PTE Academic test uses Automated Scoring system. IELTS has general module for Immigration clients and Academic module for Student VISA clients, while PTE has only one test for both these categories.

Study In Wichita State University. Scholarship of $2,500-$5,000 for Undergraduate Students. Deadline 1 June 2018.With Om International Visa Consultancy

Study at INSA Business,Marketing and Communication School,Spain!! Hurry up...Apply for this October Intake. With Om International

Study in Netherland with Part time Job and Post study work visa @ Wittenborg University of Applied Sciences with Gujarat Top Visa Consultancy - Om International - Vadodara

Excellent work visa expert at Om International Urgently Requirement for in Abudhabi - UAE

Required for below position Teacher for Govt. Organization (International School) - UAE.

STUDY IN APIC AT SYDNEY AND MELBOURNE

LATEST NEWS FOR AUSTRALIA

STUDY ALGONQUIN COLLEGE IN CANADA

Study in Australia at ATMC Federation University

Study in Victoria University Sydney

SPECIALIZED COACHING FOR IELTS OR PTE AT OM INTERNATIONAL