Visitor Visa: Canada

You are here: Visa Consultancy \ Visitor Visa \ Canada
Visitor Visa - Canada

Canada welcomes you as a tourist, student or temporary worker. Every year, more than 5 million people visit Canada to enjoy the many opportunities of the country that the country to offer.

Depending on where you live, and the reason for your visit, you will need to meet certain entry requirements. In some cases, if you plan to stay in Canada for a certain period of time, you will need a Temporary Resident Visa.

To visit Canada, you must:

  • have a valid travel document, such as a passport
  • be in good health
  • satisfy an immigration officer that you have ties, such as a job, home and family, that will take you back to your country of origin
  • satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit and
  • have enough money for your stay. The amount of money you will need can vary with the circumstances of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives. For more information, ask the Canadian visa office in your country or region.

You may also need:

  • a Temporary Resident Visa, depending on your citizenship (see Visas and Exemptions below)
  • a medical examination and
  • a letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.
 
     
 
 
 
 
Recent Blogs
 
 

STUDY IN LONDON

Study In South Bank University, London Hurry up!!!!!!!!!!!!! Spot Admission On 13 February 2017

STUDY IN UNITED KINGDOM

STUDY IN UNIVERSITY OF COLORODA, DENVER, USA Good News!!! Application Fees Waiver Is Now Available (13th February 2017 To 28th february 2017)

STUDY IN CANADA

STUDY IN UNIVERSITY OF REGINA, CANADA Application started for September Intake Deadline For September 2017 intake Is 31st March 2017