Immigration Visa: Canada

You are here: Visa Consultancy \ Immigration Visa \ Canada
Immigration Visa - Canada

Why immigrate to Canada

A Major benefit of immigration to Canada is the right to work and live at any location of your choice within the country. A permanent citizen has rights to social benefits like public school education for children at no charge and state health care facilities for immediate family members.

The Canada government extends financial help to those who face monetary crisis or unemployment. In addition, couples with children are given financial rewards on time to time basis.

A Canadian can travel more than 100 countries without obtaining a visitor visa.

Each child will get child tax benefit maximum of $400 per month based on your annual income from the government until child reaches 18 years of age. Plus each child will get $100 per month irrespective of your income for 6 years.

On loss of job, resident gets unemployment benefit up to $2000 per month.

Criteria to migrate

Point based system

Fly with family in Just 6 months (Express Entry)

No Occupation list, everyone can apply if they meet the pass points.

Application will be in a pool for 12 months & highest scoring applications will be selected, in every 2 weeks on merit basis.

Couple will get more points due to spouse ability.

Selected candidates will be invited to apply for immigration and their case processed within 6 months.

Candidates with Job Offer earn score extra point.

Application Procedure

Registration and submission of Documents.

Getting Credential Qualification Assessment done.

Lodgment of online application for Express Entry.

On Receipt of Invitation, File Processing, and collection of Balance documents.

Lodgment of Application for Permanent Residency.

File No receipt from CIO

Forwarding documents and forms to Canadian High Commission with Updates in Status.

File No Receipt from Canadian High Commission – New Delhi/Canada

Medical/ Interview.

Grant/ Refusal of Immigration Visa.

 

EXPRESS ENTRY IMMIGRATION PROGRAMME OPEN FOR ALL OCCUPATIONS

Express Entry is a simplified, fast and efficient immigration selection system offering permanent residence to qualified skilled workers to Canada. It applies to the following economic class programs: 

Federal Skilled Workers Program
• Federal Skilled TRADES Program
• Canadian Experience Class Program or,
• Business Class Program

HIGHLIGHTS:

Express Entry Candidates will get PR in 6 Months or less after receiving ITA (Invitation to apply).

No Priority occupation list which means all occupations are open to apply

Point based Sysytem. Having Valid job Offer (LMIA) or Provincial Nominee Approval Letter will gaurantee Express Entry Applicants an ITA (Invitation to apply)

Fastest ever Canadian Immigration Programme.

How can you apply for Express Entry?

Express Entry is 2 Tier Process

Step 1: Create your online profile

Candidates for permanent residence across many occupations including (Management & Financial Services; Engineering, Information Technology & Sciences; Health Occupations; Skilled Trades) who meet minimum entry criteria, may submit an expression of interest profile to the Express Entry Pool. 

Candidates in the Express Entry pool — all of whom are, remember, eligible for one of Canada’s federal economic immigration programs ­— will be ranked according to the Comprehensive Ranking System CRS).

Up to 1,200 points will be available for candidates, and Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will issue invitations to apply for permanent residence to candidates with the highest ranking.

Up to 500 points for the candidate’s core human capital factors, including age, level of education, language ability, and work experience. In the case where the candidate has an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, up to 460 points will be awarded for the core human capital of the principal applicant, with up to 40 points available for the core human capital of his or her spouse or common-law partner.

Up to 80 points will be awarded to candidates who have at least one year of Canadian work experience.

Up to 100 points will be awarded for the skills transferability of the candidate. These points are awarded based on a combination of certain human capital factors.

600 points will be awarded for either a qualifying offer of Arranged Employment from a Canadian Employer or a Nomination Certificate from a Canadian Province (PNP Approval).

Step 2: Receive your invitation to apply for permanent residence

Canadian employers who cannot access Canadians for hire are encouraged to provide a Job offer to candidates of their choice in the Express Entry Pool. Candidates with job offers or with provincial nomination receive the highest rank.

The profiles of all candidates will be assessed against others in the pool. The highest ranked candidates from among those a) offered a job by a Canadian employer, b) with provincial nomination and c) without a job offer will be considered for an invitation to apply for Canadian permanent residence. Candidates receiving an invitation must submit a full application within a delay of 60-days. Invitations will be issued during periodic draws throughout the year.

Successful applicants and their accompanying dependents will be processed within approximately 6-months. 

What will happen if you do not receive an invitation to apply for permanent residence?

The profile of candidates will remain in the Express Entry Pool for 12 months. Thereafter, candidates who meet the minimum criteria may re-submit a new profile.

 
     
 
 
 
 
Recent Blogs
 
 

STUDY IN LONDON

Study In South Bank University, London Hurry up!!!!!!!!!!!!! Spot Admission On 13 February 2017

STUDY IN UNITED KINGDOM

STUDY IN UNIVERSITY OF COLORODA, DENVER, USA Good News!!! Application Fees Waiver Is Now Available (13th February 2017 To 28th february 2017)

STUDY IN CANADA

STUDY IN UNIVERSITY OF REGINA, CANADA Application started for September Intake Deadline For September 2017 intake Is 31st March 2017